L&G Bus Times and Pick-up Locations

 

Late Bus and Tutoring Calendar

 

 

South Newfane

  Bus #5 - Joyce Russ Morning
Morning  
6:15 Leave bus garage
6:40 East Dover Firehouse
6:42 Adams Hill
6:43 953 Dover Rd.
6:45 645 Dover Rd.
6:46 Stratton Hill
6:47 431 Dover Rd.
6:52 356 Dover Rd.
  343 Dover Rd
6:53 247 Dover Rd.
6:56 Williamsville Firehouse
6:57 306 Depot Rd.
7:00 Wildwood Acres
7:02 Newbrook
7:04 Brook St.
7:06 Pickle Hill
7:15 L & G
 Afternoon
(including Harmonyville) reversed including Newbrook Elementary
   
 

Newfane

  Bus #15 - Dennis Wiswall
Afternoon  
2:45 Leave L&G
2:50 Flea Market
2:51 Legion Rd.
2:53 Peoples Bank
2:54 Newfane Town Office
2:55 Bruce Brook Rd.
2:58 Brook St.
3:00 Newbrook Elementary
   
 

Wardsboro

  Bus #3 - Steve Giard
Morning  
6:45 Leave village
6:48 Brown Hill Rd.
  2796 Rt 100
  Fitts Rd.
  Sheldon Hill
  Stratton/Arlington Rd.
  Smead Rd.
  Lower Podunk Rd.
  3103 Rt 100
7:00 Wardsboro Post Office
  Peters Lane
7:15 Arrive L&G
   
 

Wardsboro

  Bus #3 - Steve Giard
Afternoon  
2:45 Leave L&G
  Peters Lane
3:00 Wardsboro School
  Wardsboro Center
3:05 Brown Hill Rd.
  2796 VT Rt 100
  Fitts Rd.
  Sheldon Hill
3:15 Stratton / Arlington Rd.
  Smead Rd.
  Lower Podunk Rd.
  3101 VT Rt 100
   
 

Jamaica

  Bus #16 - Andrea Royce
Morning  
6:45 Leave bus garage
7:10 Stonehedge
7:12 Goodevale Rd.
7:18 Mountain Acres
7:22 Jamaica Store
7:26 Howe Farm Rd
7:28 Turkey Mt Rd.
7:30 Tonys Lane
7:36 Arrive L&G
7:55 Depart to Career Center
   
Afternoon  
2:45 L&G
2:53 Tonys Lane
2:54 Turkey Mt Rd
2:55 Howe Farm Rd
2:56 Valley Ridge Apt
2:59 Water St.
3:00 Jamaica Village School
3:03 D&Ks
3:09 Stonehedge
3:11 Goodevale Rd.
3:13 Bear Creek Condo (turn around)
3:14 8293 VT Rt 30
3:17 Mountain Acres
3:23 2941 VT Rt 30
3:32 73 VT Rt 100
3:34 Wardsboro Elem
3:39 Smith Bridge
3:43 Tonys Lane
3:45 Turkey Mt Rd
   
 

Brookline/Newfane

  Bus #4 - Ben Moore
Morning  
6:55 Leave garage
6:56 Corner Hill Rd & Grassy Brook Rd.
  Dutton
6:59 South end Merrill Drive
7:00 Fontaine
  334 Grassy Brook Rd.
  Papoose Lane
7:02 Sunny Lane Daycare
7:04 Bloom Drive
7:08 Whitney Hill
7:12 Kirsh Rd.
  Brooks
  Murdock Rd.
7:18 Flea Market
  Legion Rd.
7:21 Grange Hall
7:25 Morrill
7:30 Sawdust Alley
7:31 Harmonyville Store
7:33 Arrive L&G
7:40 Deer Rd Valley (turn around)
  Greenwood Drive
7:45 Ober hill Rd.
7:50 L&G/Townshend Elem
   
 

Brookline/Newfane

  Bus #4 - Ben Moore
Afternoon  
2:35 Townshend Elementary
2:45 Leave L&G
  Rte 35 Townshend
3:10 Dutton
  Merrill Drive
  Fontaine
3:14 334 Grassy Brook Rd.
  Papoose Lane
  Sunny Lane Daycare
  Bloom Drive
3:17 Whitney Hill (turn around)
3:21 Kirsh Rd.
  Brooks Driveway
  Murdock Rd
  Ellen Ware Rd.
3:24 Riverside Cemetary
  Bus garage
   
   
 

South Wardsboro

  Bus #21 - Jeff Russ/Todd Lawley
Morning  
6:55 Townshend Dam Rd.
  East Dover Rd
7:00 S Wardsboro Village
7:05 1248 S Wardsboro Rd
  Dump Rd
7:18 Seventh Day Adventist Church (W Townshend)
7:20 W Townshend Store
7:25 Mary Meyer
7:30 Arrive L&G
   
 

South Wardsboro

  Bus #21 - Jeff Russ/Todd Lawley
Afternoon  
2:35 Leave Townshend Elem
2:45 Leave L&G
  Mary Meyer
2:50 W Townshend
3:00 Wardsboro School
3:05 Dump Rd.
  Howard Rd
  1248 S Wardsboro Rd.
  S Wardsboro Village
3:12 East Dover Rd
3:14 Townshend Dam Rd.
   
   
                
                                                                                                                               

Late Bus Schedule

 4:30 Late Buses leave L&G with a stop at Townshend Elementary School
  Both buses will stop at any house along Route 30, upon request.
   
  North Bound - Route 30 to Wardsboro Elementary School and Jamaica Village School
   
  South Bound - Route 30 to NewBrook Elementary School